022-28051587 info@jeettechnosolutions.com         Customer Service         100% Output Guaranteed                                
Select Page

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Jeet Techno Solutions (“JTS”) uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this networking platform (“JTS Community”) on the website www.jeettechnosolutions.com.

This Privacy Policy is intended to explain what data we collect from Users of the website. A “User” means either a member of the JTS Community” or a non-Member who is simply visiting the Website. Our Service is intended for Users over eleven (11) years of age and we will not intentionally collect or maintain information about anyone under eleven (11) years of age.

JTS Community provides a social networking platform where learners and other user of the website of Jeet Techno Solutions can interact and follow each other on the platform and share ideas and concepts and participate in social interactions with each other (“Services”). Jeet Techno Solutions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

JTS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information received and collected by www.jeettechnosolutions.com (“Website”) and how it is used.

LOG FILES


We will be collecting non personally identifiable information like many other Web sites, JTS makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION


We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as gender. postcode, preferences and interests
  • Profile Photo
  • Username or Login Ids on other platforms such as Facebook and Google

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

USE OF THE INFORMATION


JTS may share your information with its business partners, third party customers, suppliers or service providers. These business partners, customers, suppliers and service providers shall be contractually obligated to keep your information confidential and secure and they shall be required to use your information only for the needs of the services that are promised or entrusted to them.

We shall store and use this information to communicate with you, resolve your concerns, help promote safe use of the Website, collect fees or any other money owed by you, measure consumer interest in the Services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, services, and updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity and/or set in motion the delivery of the products which are ordered by you. We may also use the said information to update our records, maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise, updates and services that might be of interest to you. You must note that you are under no obligation to provide such information in the event you do not want to register with us on our Website and avail our offers, recommendations, updates and the like.

Subject to the above paragraphs, JTS shall not sell, rent or provide your information to third parties without your consent, except pursuant to a court order or to comply with applicable law or to protect the rights or interests of JTS. Further, in order to prevent unauthorized access to or illegal interception of your information by third parties, maintain data accuracy and ensure correct use of information, JTS shall employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and subordinate legislation’s framed there-under.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION


We may, as directed or approved by you, disclose the information that we collect in the following circumstances:

  • To network administrators, and other users authorized by you to access the requested information;
  • To third-party service providers;
  • To third-party apps, websites, or other services that you can connect to through the Services;
  • In connection with a substantial corporate transaction, such as the sale of our Services, a merger, consolidation, asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy or insolvency;
  • To protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect Workplace’s rights or property; and
  • As otherwise directed or authorized by you.

Legal Requests: If we receive a subpoena, warrant, discovery order or other request or order from a law enforcement agency, court, other governmental entity, or litigant that seeks data relating to the Services (collectively a “Legal Request”), we will make reasonable attempts to direct the requesting party to seek the data directly from you. If we ask the requesting party to direct the request to you, we will provide your contact information to the requesting party. If legally compelled to produce information and unless legally prohibited, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you. We will direct any requests for information under data protection laws to you unless prohibited by law.

Aggregate or de-identified data: We may also disclose information that has been aggregated or that otherwise does not personally identify you to third parties and affiliates who may use it for analytics, trends and analysis to improve and provide our products and services.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS


JTS does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Website page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

ONLINE ADVERTISING WE USE


In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we use third party advertising services, including Google, to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Website and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services). Third-party vendors, including Google, may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior. These companies may use information about user behavior in order to provide customized advertisements across various services and products. In the course of providing these services, products or placing advertisements, these third party companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your computer, and may record information to these cookies based upon your activities on any of our Sites and/or Services and on third party websites. Each of these companies uses this cookie information according to their own privacy and security policies. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out as indicated in this Policy. Please note this does not opt you out of being delivered advertising. You will continue to receive generic ads.

You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings or you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines, and Restrictions.

You may view a list of other third party service providers who collect information, and/or opt-out of such collection of information about you, by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ or http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

REDIRECTING TO OTHER WEBSITES


Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

SAFETY AND SECURITY


We use the information that we have to help verify accounts and activity and to promote safety and security on and off our Services on your behalf, such as by investigating suspicious activity or violations of our terms or policies. We work hard to protect Your Account using teams of engineers, automated systems and advanced technology such as encryption and machine learning. For example, we may deploy automated technologies to detect abusive behaviour and content, such as child pornography, that may harm our Services, you, other users, or others.

HOW SECURE IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION


The information including the information and pictures which you chose to post on JTS Community can also be viewed and accessed by other members of the JTS Community who can view the profiles of the members of the JTS Community. We use commercially reasonable administrative, technical, personnel and physical measures to safeguard your personal information gathered against loss, theft and unauthorized use, disclosure or modification. Moroever, JTS Community also carries features which enable a user to block, unfollow or unfriend another member on the JTS Community which enables the user to restrict the users who can access his/her profile. However, we cannot completely guarantee the security of any information on the profile. Although we make commercially reasonable efforts to protect it from loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties, you should be aware that there is always some risk involved in transmitting information over the Internet.

We don’t collect or retain your personal financial information such as credit card data.

CLOSURE OF AN ACCOUNT OPENED ON THE WEBSITE


If you would like to stop using the Services, you should contact info@jeettechnosolutions.com and we will suspend Your Account and/or delete any information associated with Your Account. It will take 10 days to complete the process and upon account closure, some information will remain as they are backup copies for a reasonable period of time. Please note, content you create and share on the Website will be owned by you and may remain on the website even upon termination or closure of account.

AMENDMENT


JTS Community reserves the right to amend or update the terms of this Privacy Policy without giving any notice to you. It is advised that you regularly go through our Privacy Policy to make sure you are aware of the changes, if any. Further, JTS allows you to review, change, update or delete your account information at anytime. JTS, however, reserves the right to verify and authenticate your identity for the same.

CONTACT


Should you have any grievance/queries/complaints about the collection/use of your information by SPRW, please feel free to contact us at info@jeettechnosolutions.com.

CONSENT


By using the website and/or by providing your information, you signify your assent to this Privacy Policy and further you consent to the collection, storage and use of the information you disclose on the website by JTS in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You further agree and acknowledge that JTS shall not be liable for any loss or damage or unauthorized use or disclosure of any information provided by you to JTS in the event the same happens due to any reason(s) which are out of JTS’s control or anticipation.

OPTING OUT AND UNSUBSCRIBING


1. Reviewing, Correcting and Removing Your Personal Information

Upon request, JTS will provide you with the requisite information about whether we hold any of your Personal Information. If you provide us with your Personal Information, you have the following rights with respect to that information:

  • To review the information that you have supplied to us
  • To request that we correct any errors, outdated information, or omissions in user information that you have supplied to us
  • To request that your user information not be used to contact you
  • To request that your user information be removed from any solicitation list that we use
  • To request that your user information be deleted from our records
  • To opt out of being solicited by JTS

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@jeettechnosolutions.com. We will respond to your request to change, correct, or delete your information within a reasonable time-frame and notify you of the action we have taken.

2. To Unsubscribe from Our Communications

You may unsubscribe from our marketing communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of our e-mails, or by sending us an email at info@jeettechnosolutions.com. Attention: Privacy. Customers cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to their account with us.

MEET US AT

Enquiry Timings:
Monday - Saturday
11.00 am to 6.00 pm

Borivali Branch:
Shop No.1&2, Navkar Pearl, Besides Tahsildar Office, Natakwala Lane, Borivali W, Mumbai - 400092.
+91-022-28051587
+91-8879780587

Thane Branch:
Near Kunj Vihar, Second left from Ashok Talkies, Besides Patel Saree Shopping Center, Opp Edu First Training Center, Thane W, Mumbai - 400601.
+91-8879469587
info@jeettechnosolutions.com

UPDATES FROM US

Subscribe & get our Ultimate Resources for free!

Join 24,100 subscribers & get great research delivered to your inbox each week.

You have Successfully Subscribed!